Why Are There No Armenians In Nagorno-Karabakh?Fact-Finding Report Summary
“Condemnation of the Illegal Actions of the Police”
Statement Regarding Police Actions on May 27
The rights and security of the local population shall be taken into account in the context of delimitation and demarcation processes in Tavush marz
Key issues related to the Disciplinary Proceeding of Judges Monitoring: of proceedings for the period January-June 2023
“Why Are There No Armenians In Nagorno-Karabakh?” fact-finding report was jointly prepared by Freedom House, International Partnership for Human Rights, Democracy Development Foundation, Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly-Vanadzor, Protection of Rights without
The civil society and human rights activists of Armenia condemn the actions of the police on June 12, 2024. During the demonstration organized by the "Tavush for the Homeland" movement
28.05.2024 On May 27, 2024, during the protests, the actions of the RA police aimed at maintaining public order were accompanied by the mass detention of participants, violence against some
May 2, 2024 The undersigned civil society organizations and human rights defender express their deep concern regarding the methods and pace of border delimitation and demarcation processes between the Republic
“Protection of Rights without Borders” non-governmental organization has continued monitoring of proceedings on disciplinary liability of judges by the Supreme Judicial Council with the aim to reveal existing legislative gaps and