Armenia’s EU Membership Prospects Discussed in Brussels
Defending the Rights of Armenians Forcibly Displaced from Artsakh on International Platforms
PRWB Expert Participates in OSCE ODIHR Workshop in Warsaw
On the eve of U.S. Vice President JD Vance’s visit to Armenia and Azerbaijan, more than 20 Armenian human rights and civil society organizations engaged in human rights work addressed
We, the undersigned civil society organisations and individuals, express our deep concern regarding the alarming developments that have recently taken place in Armenia. Today, we are witnessing violations of the
On December 4, Hasmik Harutyunyan, Legal Expert at the Protection of Rights Without Borders NGO (PRWB), took part in a panel discussion in Brussels titled “Armenia’s Challenges and Opportunities on
On November 25, IPAS legal expert Anna Melikyan participated in a conference dedicated to the rights of Armenians forcibly displaced from Artsakh, hosted at the Canadian Student House of the
Hasmik Harutyunyan, legal expert at the Protection of Rights without Borders  NGO, is participating in a conference on the Rule of Law and the Independence of Administrative Justice, organized by