The judicial bailiffs used force in the court (video)
Before the court hearing on the case of Zhirayr Sefilyan and others, there was a tense situation near the building of the Court of General Jurisdiction of Shengavit Administrative District.
Civic activist Vardges Gaspari conducted a protest in the presence of public defender Marine Tovmasyan: “I don’t want this person to defend me” – announced the latter.
The video recording of the case of Zhirayr Sefilyan and other, as well as its live broadcasting was banned for the media. During the court session, Vardges Gaspari addressed public defender Marine Tovmasyan with “shameless” word after which he was removed from the court room.
This this moment was fixed by the camera of the “A1+” news agency, the staff of “A1+” news agency was also removed forcedly from the court room by the  judicial bailiffs.