“Participatory monitoring and good governance evaluation” training
“Protection of Rights without Borders” NGO organized “Participatory monitoring and good governance evaluation” training on May 25-26, 2016 in Tsaghkadzor.
The training was conducted by Daniel Bartha expert of International Center for Democratic Transition of Hungary and Petr Witz doctor of cocial sciences, member of Civil Society Development Foundation of Czech Republic,
The participants represented the following non-governmental organizations: Human Rights Center of Georgia NGO, NGO “Mtsodneli”, “Schools Research Centre” – Researcher; NGO “Georgian Bar Association” – Member, Center for civil development and human rights.”, Member of Gori youth council, Article 42 of the Constitution,” NGO Fair trail Gorgia”, NGO Women Centre,
Helsinki Comitete Armenia, Society Without Violence NGO, UNDP Armenia Rull of law NGO, Association of Municipal Lawyers, International Centre of Human Development, “Progress Gyumri Civil Society Center” NGO, “Progress” Youth Center, “Peace Dialogue” NGO, “Rights Information Center” NGO, “Civil Youth Center of Ijevan” NGO, “Democracy and Electoral Processes” International Center” NGO.